National Science Foundation Doctoral Fellowship​   Mr. Stephen Crooke, Mr. Joel Aponte-Guzman, Mr. Anthony Giordano, Mr. Marchello Cavitt, Ms. Kymberlee Osborne, Ms. Elizabeth Henry

National Defense Science and Engineering Graduate Fellowship   Mr. Rylan Wolfe, Mr. Anthony Giordano

Department of Energy Graduate Fellowship   Mr. Robert Parrish

US Pharmacopeia Fellowship   Mr. Adam Kaylor

ConocoPhillips Graduate Fellowship in Chemistry   Mr. Kyle Flack

Bill and Melinda Gates Scholarship   Ms. Marietou Paye, Ms. Legna Figueroa-Cosme

SREB Graduate Fellowship   Ms. Chelsea Walker, Ms. Michelle Womack-Davis, Mr. Quaovi Sodji

Ford Foundation Graduate Fellowship   Mr. Marchello Cavitt

GEM Foundation Fellowship   Ms. Ariel Marshall

Sigma Xi Best Thesis Award   Ms. Chun-Wan Yen, Ms. Lisa Pan

Georgia Tech Presidential Fellowship   Mr. Taylor Allen, Mr. Brandon Bakr, Ms. Jessie Berger, Ms. Alyssa Blake, Ms. Alyson Colin, Ms. Blair Lunceford, Mr.Bogdon Oliy, Mr. Daniel O'Neil, Mr. Vincent Peterson, Mr. Brian Schmatz, Mr. Gorman Stock, Ms. Madeline Vara

Georgia Tech Goizueta Foundation Fellowship   Mr. Mike Mojica, Mr. Juan Vargas

Georgia Tech William H. Emerson Fellowship   Ms. Jennifer Beveridge, Mr. Ryan Bucher, Mr. Lucas Evans, Ms. Allison Harbottle, Ms. Caroline Hoyt, Mr. Adam McCallum, Mr. Swe-Htet Naing, Ms. Johanna Smeekens, Ms. Allison Tolbert, Mr. George Ward, Mr. Xiaoling Zang, Ms. Caroline Buckley, Ms. Raven Clark, Mr. Giovanni DeLuca, Ms. Allison Geoghan, Mr. Brett Hester, Mr. Benjamin Kaplan, Mr. Nicholas Kovacs, Ms. Hannah Narcross, Mr. Joseph Richardson, Mr. Matthew Sandridge, Ms. Zhenyu Zhou

Georgia Tech FACES Scholarship   Ms. Leighanne Gallington, Ms. Christina Jones

Department of Education GAANN Fellowship in Chemistry and Biochemistry   Mr. Guillermo Alas, Mr. Nicholas Daugherty, Mr. Caleb Harris, Ms. Hye Kyung Kim, Mr. Brandon Bakr, Ms. Alyssa Blake, Mr. Dylan Christiansen, Ms. Erin Gawron, Ms. Haylie Hancock, Ms. Smitha Janardan, Ms. Verjine Khodaverdian, Mr. Bogdon Oliy, Mr. Remington Poulin, Ms. Sabiha Runa, Mr. Brian Schmatz

Department of Education GAANN Fellowship in Molecular Biophysics and Biotechnology   Mr. Mena Aioub, Ms. Lauren Austin, Ms. Hailey Bureau, Ms. Candice Fleischer, Mr. Tyler McCaslin, Mr. Ryan Waston, Ms. Kerry McGill, Ms. Amy Ehrenworth, Ms. Kathryn Lanier

Graduate Research Symposium Award   Mr. Kathryn Rommel

Outstanding Graduate Teaching Assistant Awards   Mr. Bryan Moskowitz, Mr. Brandon Tate, Ms. Elizabeth Schiefer, Mr. Justin Bordley

Best Second Year Seminar   Mr. Jeff Gaulding